Page 1 of 1

Beacon Camera Club Competition Rules 22 October 2019

PostPosted: Tue Oct 22, 2019 9:39 am
by CliffM
]Please find attached the amended club competition rules as of 21st October 2019

Competition rules 21 October 2019 2.pdf

Re: Beacon Camera Club Competition Rules 22 October 2019

PostPosted: Fri Nov 29, 2019 2:05 pm
by PaulLa
Is there a size limit on prints and mounts? As far as i can see the rules say 'as specified by the committee'.

Re: Beacon Camera Club Competition Rules 22 October 2019

PostPosted: Fri Nov 29, 2019 6:41 pm
by TonyMac
PaulLa wrote:Is there a size limit on prints and mounts? As far as i can see the rules say 'as specified by the committee'.


There is no limit but bear in mind they need to fit on our print stands

Re: Beacon Camera Club Competition Rules 22 October 2019

PostPosted: Tue Dec 03, 2019 9:34 am
by beats
TonyMac wrote:
PaulLa wrote:Is there a size limit on prints and mounts? As far as i can see the rules say 'as specified by the committee'.


There is no limit but bear in mind they need to fit on our print stands

And if they're included in battles, they need to fit the black boxes for (safe) transport. Over-sized prints *WILL* get damaged when transported loose and separate.